Online ordering is now available for all our menu items at available times every day.
Kitch Cafe 1935 W Malvern
1935 Malvern Avenue, Fullerton, CA
Breakfast & Brunch
Tacos & Burritos

Bacon Burrito
Bacon, scrambled eggs, hashbrowns, cheese blend, and bravo sauce. Served with salsa verde.$12.00
Smoked Brisket Breakfast Burrito
In-house smoked brisket, scrambled eggs, hash browns, and cheese served with salsa verde.$16.00Spicy Korean Pork Belly Burrito
$16.00
Korean Fusion Tacos
$14.00
Veggie Burrito
$12.00Korean BBQ Brunch Burrito
$17.00Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage Burrito
$14.00
Breakfast Plates

Big Breakfast Plate
Three eggs your way, bacon, sausage, or ham with choice of side and toast.$19.00
Kitch Scramble Plate
2 scrambled eggs with bell peppers, onions, and Portuguese sausage. Topped with cheese and sliced avocados. Served with your choice of side and toast.$14.00
Kitch Steak and Eggs Plate
Smoked tri-tip, 2 eggs your way, choice of side, and toast.$34.00Smoked Brisket and eggs
$22.00Japanese Curry Chiliquiles
$16.00Cajun Biscuits and Gravy
$15.00
Sandos

The Cali Sandwich
Bacon, avocado, arugula, tomato, and mayo topped with your choice of egg on a salt & pepper brioche bun with your choice of side.$14.00
Brisket Sando
Smoked brisket, sautéed mushrooms and onion, and brie with an egg your way on a salt & pepper brioche bun. Your choice of side.$15.00
Breakfast Smashburger
2 smashed patties, smashed grilled onions, egg your way, American cheese, secret sauce on a salt & pepper brioche bun with a choice of side.$15.00
Kalbi Jjim Sando
$18.00Spicy Korean Chicken Salad Sando
OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Brulee Brick French Toast

Original French Toast
Brioche french toast filled with custard, topped with brûléed sugar, and served with strawberry sauce and powdered sugar.$16.00
Biscoff Banana French Toast
Brioche french toast filled with custard, topped with brûléed sugar, drizzled with biscoff butter and cookie crumbs, and topped with sliced bananas.$16.00
Blueberry Lemon Curd French Toast
$16.00
Eggs Benedict
Extra Sides

Bacon
Standard or Thick-cut.$4.00Double-smoked Ham
$4.00
Fruit
$4.00
Hash Browns
$4.00
Portuguese Sausage
$4.00Smoked Meatloaf
$4.00Toast
$3.00Avocados
$3.00
Side Egg
$2.50house salad
$4.00
Talow fries
$4.50Loaded fries
$9.00
Kimchi Fried Rice (without entree purchase)
$6.00
kimchi fried rice with entree purchase
$2.00extra plate
Brisket Beer Cheese Fries
$15.00
home fries
$4.00
Kids' Breakfast Menu
Open-Faced Toasts

Classic Avocado Toast
Sliced avocado, fried egg, dill, cilantro, and seasoned with salt & pepper on a toasted sourdough or multi-grain bread.$12.00
Kitch Avocado Toast
Sliced avocado, cucumber/tomato kimchi, nori, and sesame seeds on a toasted sourdough or multi-grain bread.$12.00
Smoked Steel Head Trout Toast
Smoked steel head trout, capers, red onion, cream cheese, and dill on a toasted sourdough or multi-grain bread.$16.00
Prosciutto Burrata Hot Honey Toast
Prosciutto, burrata, and hot honey topped with micro greens on a toasted sourdough or multi-grain bread.$20.00
Rolled Omelettes
Skillets

Smoked Meatloaf Hash
In-house smoked chopped meatloaf mixed with home fries, sautéed bell peppers and onions, with eggs your way on top. Served in a hot skillet.$18.00
Loco Moco
Made with our original in-house smoked beef patty topped with crispy maui onion rings. Served with egg any way.$18.00
Shakshuka
Eggs poached in a tomato sauce, olive oil, peppers, onions, and garlic, spiced with cumin, paprika, and cayenne pepper. Served with your choice of toast.$15.00
Pancakes
Waffles

Plain Waffle
Light crispy and golden brown. Served with syrup and sweet cream.$10.00
Strawberry Waffle
Served with strawberries, sweet cream, and strawberry mango syrup.$12.00
Nutella Waffle
Served with nutella mousse, strawberries, and bananas.$12.00
Banana Biscoff Waffle
Drizzled with biscoff butter and cookie crumbs, and topped with sliced bananas.$12.00
Korean Fried Chcken and Waffle
$17.00
Drinks
Basic Coffee
Tea & Non-Coffee (Hot)
Milk, Juices, Lemonades, Iced Tea
Bottled Drinks
Bottled Drinks
Cold Brew (16 oz)
Specialty Lattes (12 oz HOT)
Iced Lattes (16 oz)
Regular Iced Latte
$6.25Vanilla Bean Iced Latte
$7.00
Banana Biscoff Iced Latte
$7.00
Banana Cream Iced Latte
$7.00Spanish Iced Latte
$7.00kitch black sesame Iced Latte
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Dubai Chocolate Iced Latte
$7.00Caramel Iced Latte
$7.00Peppermint White Chocolate Latte
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Cardamom Caramel Apple Latte
$7.00
Salads & Bowls
Catering
Signature Feasts
Korean Fried Chicken
Crispy, double-fried signature chicken includes choice of white or garlic fried rice (+4), and Chinese or Caesar saladSmoked Chicken Breast
Honey bbq or sweet & spicy gochujang (served on the side). Includes choice of white or garlic fried rice (+4), and Chinese or Caesar saladSmoked Brisket
Slow-smoked served with Carolina bbq, includes choice of white or garlic fried rice (+4), and Chinese or Caesar salad$23.00Korean Fusion Tacos (12)
Choiceof spicy pork belly, kalbi, or combination. Includes choice of white or garlic fried rice (+4), and Chinese or Caesar saladSmash Burger Set (4)
4 small burgers with 4 sides of tallow friesBurrito Box Set (4)
4 of our signature burritos cut in half and individually wrapped. Mix & match bacon, veggie, spicy Korean pork belly (+$2.00 each), or smoked brisket (+$2.00 each) served with salsa verdeFamily Pack
$48.00Party Pack
$92.00
Loaded Potato Sampler
Poutine
Smoked meatloaf, mozzarella cheese, mushroom onion gravy, sour creamOUT OF STOCK$15.00Gochujang Pork Belly
Corn with melted cheese, pork belly in gochujang sauce, green onions$15.00Classic
Chopped bacon, cheese, sour cream, green onions$15.00Brisket and Beer Cheese
Smoked brisket, beer cheese sauce, bbq sauce, sour cream, green onions$18.00Vegetarian
Avocado, broccoli, beer cheese, green onions$15.00Loaded Potato Sampler
Choose 4$48.00
Drinks (Catering)
Option of Java Box or Mix & Match 4 drinks
Extra Sauce

Nutella Waffle
$12.00
Served with nutella mousse, strawberries, and bananas.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1











